Chamber Leadership Election Meetings

Bradford Chamber Leadership Group – Notice of Election Meeting, Tuesday, 24 July 2018 at 11.45am

The following individuals have been nominated for election to the representative group of the Bradford Chamber:

  1. Andy Cook – Handelsbanken
  2. Nasreen Karim – Platinum Partnership Solicitors
  3. Rob Lawson – Provident Financial plc
  4. Jan Ormondroyd – Incommunities
  5. Ashley Price – Yorkshire Building Society
  6. Catherine Riley – Kirkgate
  7. Vicky Wainwright – Naylor Wintersgill

 

The Election Meeting will be held at 11.45pm at the Midland Hotel, Forster Square, Cheapside, Bradford, BD1 4HU followed by the President’s lunch in the hotel with David Baldwin, Chair of the Bradford Economic Partnership & Chief Executive of Burnley Football Club.  To book your place at the lunch please email events@wnychamber.co.uk or call Clare or Jess on 10274 206660.  Full details of the speaker are on the website.

 

Leeds Chamber Leadership Group – Notice of Election Meeting Thursday, 12 July 2018 at 11.45am

The following individuals have been nominated for election to the representative group of the Leeds Leadership Group:

  1. Mike Briffett – Turner & Townsend
  2. Paula Dillon – Womble Bond Dickinson
  3. Phil Forster – Leeds Bradford Airport
  4. Gerald Jennings – G R Jennings Properties Ltd
  5. David Maddison – Trinity Leeds
  6. Dan Murray – Leeds List
  7. Caroline Pullich – Barclays
  8. Mark Williams – Blue Logic

 

The election meeting will be held at 11.45am at the Oulton Hall, Leeds, and all current Leeds-based members are welcome to attend.

 

 

York & North Yorkshire Leadership Group – Notice of Election Meeting Wednesday, 4 July 2018 at 11.30am

The following individuals have been nominated for election to the representative group of the York & North Yorkshire Chamber Leadership Group:

  1. Marc Bichtemann – First York
  2. Mark Granger – Pavers
  3. Craig Scott – TSP Projects
  4. Robert Sword – Dawnay Estates
  5. Phil Look – HSBC Bank
  6. Mark Ronan – Pocklington School
  7. James Brennan – York Racecourse

The election meeting will be held at 11.30am at the York Racecourse, Racecourse Road, York, YO23 1EX. To book your place at the President’s Lunch, with David Kerfoot DL, founder of the Kerfoot Group and Chair of the Local Enterprise Partnership, please contact Caitlin Boylan on 01904 210010 or email her at caitlin.boylan@yorkchamber.co.uk.

 

Share this page on social media

Written on June 28, 2018Iain Moyser. Published in Chamber News